HEADLINES

STATE SERIES FINALS

Competitive Cheerleading (Kissimmee)
Jan. 30-31, 2015

Results: click here
Live Webcast: NFHS Network
 

 

Competitors heading toward the back stretch at the 2014 Class 3A Girls Cross Country Championships. Creekside (St. Johns) ran away from the competition for the school's first crown.

Competition at the 2014 Class 4A Girls Swimming & Diving State Championship.

Butterfly leg of the 200 IM at the 2014 Class 2A Boys Swimming & Diving State Championships from Stuart. American Heritage (Plantation) earned top team honors.

Windermere Prep's Franco Martins was the top finisher at the 2014 Class 1A Boys Cross Country Championships while Holy Trinity (Melbourne) won its fourth consecutive team title, and seventh overall.

St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) rolls to an impressive 31-0 victory over Osceola (Kissimmee) at the 2014 Class 7A Football State Championships, and now is second all time with eight titles.

Apopka's Panagiotis Vergos took home top individual honors at the 2014 Boys Bowling State Championships, becoming the second Blue Darter to do so.

With a 54-35 victory, Washington (Miami) raced past Bolles for the third straight time at the 2014 Class 4A Football State Championship.

Victory Christian (Lakeland) used a big second half to surge past Indian Rocks Christian 54-16 at the 2014 Class 2A football championship for the school's first-ever football title.

Venice avenged last year's state semifinal loss to Vanguard as Indians took home the 2014 Class 6A Girls Volleyball Championship with a 3-1 win.

Competition at the 2014 Class 3A Boys Golf State Championships from the Deer Island Golf and Lake Club in Tavares.

CALENDAR

Monday, February 2, 2015 - Wednesday, February 4, 2015

Tuesday, February 3, 2015

Wednesday, February 4, 2015 - Saturday, February 7, 2015

Friday, February 6, 2015 - Saturday, February 7, 2015

Monday, February 9, 2015 - Saturday, February 14, 2015

Wednesday, February 11, 2015

Wednesday, February 11, 2015 - Saturday, February 14, 2015