HEADLINES

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

 Soccer (DeLand)
 Spec Martin Memorial Stadium, Feb. 20-23, 2019

Boys Brackets: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A
Girls Brackets: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A
Boys Matchups: click here
Girls Matchups: click here
Admission: $9 in advance/$12 day of (click here to purchase)
Parking: Free
Webcast: click here

Read More  (Boys)
Read More  (Girls)
 

Competition at the 2018 Track & Field State Championships from UNF's Hodges Stadium in Jacksonville. In Class 2A, Hallandale swept both the boys and girls divisions, claiming the team title for both.

First Academy (Orlando) claimed its second straight team title at the Class 1A Girls Golf State Championships from Mission Inn & Resort & Club in Howie-in-the-Hills.

Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) cruised to a 48-10 victory over North Marion (Citra) in the 2018 Class 5A State Championship title game at Camping World Stadium in Orlando.

Ponte Vedra went back to back, using a strong second round performance to outpace the competition en route to the Class 2A Boys Golf State Championships at Mission Inn & Resort & Club.

Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg) defeated Cornerston Charter (Orlando) 8-6 in the 2018 Class 3A title game to claim the school's first ever softball state championship

South Lake (Groveland) competes during the 2018 Competitive Cheer State Championships held at Exactech Arena at the Stephen C. O'Connell Center in Gainesville.

Lourdes (Miami) finally broke through against defending champion Oviedo, defeating them 1-0 to claim the 2018 Class 5A Girls Soccer State Championship at Spec Martin Stadium in DeLand.

In a 3-1 nine-inning thriller, Venice defeated Pace to claim the 2018 Class 7A State Championship at Centurylink Sports Complex in Fort Myers.

Oviedo defeated Palm Beach Gardens in straight sets of the Class 9A title game, to claim the school's second ever Girls Volleyball State Championship during the 2018 event in Fort Myers.

Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) made it six team titles in seven years by claiming the 2018 Class 1A Individual Wrestling State Championship at the event in Kissimmee.

CALENDAR

Monday, February 18, 2019 - Saturday, February 23, 2019

Wednesday, February 20, 2019 - Saturday, February 23, 2019

Monday, February 25, 2019 - Saturday, March 2, 2019

Friday, March 1, 2019 - Saturday, March 2, 2019

Friday, March 1, 2019

Monday, March 4, 2019 - Saturday, March 9, 2019

Tuesday, March 5, 2019