HEADLINES

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

 Girls Volleyball (Fort Myers)
 Suncoast Credit Union Arena, Nov. 15-17, 2018

Matchupsclick here
Schedule: click here
Team Information: click here
Brackets: 9A | 8A | 7A | 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A
Admission: $9 in advance, $12 day of (click here)
Parking: $10 for cars
Live Webcast: click here

Read More 

 Swimming & Diving (Stuart)
 
Sailfish Splash Waterpark, Nov. 16-17, 2018
 Classes 1A & 2A

Resultsclick here
Schedule: click here
Admission: $9 in advance, $12 day of (click here)
Parking: $10 for cars
Live Webcast: click here

Read More 

Hialeah took down Lake Mary convincingly en route to the 2018 Girls Water Polo State Championship - the school's first title.

Olympia (Orlando) out-lasted South Broward (Hollywood) 18-15 to claim the 2018 Boys Water Polo State Championship, the school's first title.

Competition from the 2018 Florida High School Class 4A Tennis State Championships in Altamonte Springs. Miami Palmetto claimed both the boys and girls team championships.

In a tight game until the final quarter, Madison County (Madison) was able to pull away from Blountstown en route to winning 35-20 and claiming the 2017 Class 1A State Championship at Camping World Stadium in Orlando.

Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) made it six team titles in seven years by claiming the 2018 Class 1A Individual Wrestling State Championship at the event in Kissimmee.

South Dade (Homestead) claimed the inaugural Class 3A Wrestling Duals State Championship at the event in Kissimmee.

Fleming Island (Orange Park) competes during the 2018 Competitive Cheerleading State Championships held at Exactech Arena in Gainesville.

Lake Gibson (Lakeland) claimed the inaugural Class 2A Wrestling Duals State Championship at the event in Kissimmee.

Competition at the 2018 Track & Field State Championships from UNF's Hodges Stadium in Jacksonville. In Class 1A, Oak Hall (Gainesville) claimed the team title for the girls and First Academy (Orlando) took the top spot for the boys.