2007-08 FHSAA State Boys Volleyball Series Assignments

The following assignments are for the 2007-08 FHSAA State Boys Volleyball Series. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments@fhsaa.org or by phone at ext. 170.

(X – District Coordinators)

Last updated Monday, August 13, 2007 at 3:03 PM


Single Class
(115 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(9 schools)
Bolles (Jacksonville)
Crooms (Sanford)
Deltona
Hagerty (Oviedo)
Lake Mary – X
Lake Mary Prep
Oviedo
Seminole (Sanford)
Winter Springs

DISTRICT 2
(7 schools)
Apopka
Bishop Moore (Orlando)
Edgewater (Orlando)
Evans (Orlando)
Ocoee
Wekiva (Apopka)
West Orange (Winter Garden) – X

DISTRICT 3
(7 schools)
Boone (Orlando)
Colonial (Orlando) – X
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
Lake Howell (Winter Park)
Lyman (Longwood)
University (Orlando)
Winter Park

DISTRICT 4
(6 schools)
Cypress Creek (Orlando)
Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
Florida Air (Melbourne)
Freedom (Orlando)
Olympia (Orlando)
Timber Creek (Orlando) – X

DISTRICT 5
(7 schools)
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
Jupiter
Palm Beach Gardens – X
Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach)
Royal Palm Beach
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
Suncoast (Riviera Beach)

DISTRICT 6
(7 schools)
Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)
Glades Day (Belle Glade)
John I. Leonard (Greenacres) – X
Lake Worth
Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
Park Vista (Boynton Beach)
Wellington

DISTRICT 7
(6 schools)
Atlantic (Delray Beach)
Boca Raton – X
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)
Santaluces (Lantana)
Spanish River (Boca Raton)
West Boca Raton

DISTRICT 8
(7 schools)

Coral Glades (Coral Springs)
Coral Springs
Deerfield Beach
Douglas (Parkland)
Ely (Pompano Beach)
Monarch (Coconut Creek)
Taravella (Coral Springs) – X

DISTRICT 9
(7 schools)
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) – X
Northeast (Oakland Park)
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
Piper (Sunrise)
Plantation
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)

DISTRICT 10
(8 schools)
American Heritage (Plantation) – X
Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale)
Cypress Bay (Weston)
Nova (Davie)
Sagemont (Weston)
South Plantation
University (Fort Lauderdale)
Western (Davie)

DISTRICT 11
(9 schools)
Chaminade (Hollywood) – X
Cooper City
Everglades (Miramar)
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
Hollywood Hills
McArthur (Hollywood)
Pembroke Pines Charter
Somerset (Pembroke Pines)
South Broward (Hollywood)

DISTRICT 12
(8 schools)
Dr. Krop (Miami)
Goleman (Miami)
Hialeah-Miami Lakes – X
Miami Carol City
Miami Norland
Monsignor Pace (Miami)
North Miami
North Miami Beach

DISTRICT 13
(7 schools)
Champagnat (Hialeah)
Doral (Miami) – X
Hialeah
Miami Jackson
Miami Springs
Reagan (Doral)
Washington (Miami)

DISTRICT 14
(6 schools)
Belen Jesuit (Miami)
Columbus (Miami) – X
Coral Gables
Greater Miami
Miami
Miami Coral Park

DISTRICT 15
(7 schools)
Braddock (Miami)
Ferguson (Miami) – X
Florida Christian (Miami)
Miami Sunset
Ransom Everglades (Miami)
South Miami
Southwest Miami

DISTRICT 16
(7 schools)
Coral Reef (Miami)
Homestead
Miami Killian
Miami Palmetto – X
Miami Southridge
Varela (Miami)
Westminster Christian (Miami)


Independent
(11 schools)

American (Hialeah)
Eagle's View (Jacksonville)
Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens)
Melbourne Central Catholic
Orlando Christian Prep
Pine Castle Christian (Orlando)
Pompano Beach
Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
Westlake (Davie)
Westwood Christian (Miami)