[ Brackets : Boys : Girls ]
2009 FHSAA Boys Water Polo District Tournaments
1 = No. 1 seed; 2 = No. 2 seed; etc.
School reps report results/arrangements to waterpolo@fhsaa.org
Last updated Tuesday, April 28, 2009 11:13 AM
 
District Tournament
 
District Seminfinal Games
Monday, April 20-Saturday, April 25
District Final Games
Monday, April 20-Saturday, April 25
District Winner
(advances to
FHSAA First-Round Play-In Games)
District 1
1
Winter Springs Winter Springs
9-7
Lake Brantley
16-6
4
Seminole (Sanford)
2
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) Lake Brantley
16-9
3
Hagerty (Oviedo)
District 2
1
Winter Park Winter Park
25-6
Winter Park
26-6
4
Olympia (Orlando)
2
Bishop Moore (Orlando) Bishop Moore
17-13
3
West Orange (Winter Garden)
District 3
1
Cypress Creek (Orlando) Cypress Creek
19-7
Cypress Creek
19-12
4
Boone (Orlando)
2
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) Dr. Phillips
19-7
3
Osceola (Kissimmee)
District 4
1
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton) St. Andrew's
26-11
St. Andrew's
15-10
4
Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
2
Boca Raton Boca Raton
16-9
3
Lake Worth
District 5
1
Northeast (Oakland Park) Northeast
29-13
Northeast
15-14
4
Coral Springs
2
Douglas (Parkland) Douglas
24-10
3
Deerfield Beach
District 6
1
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) St. Thomas Aquinas
26-3
St. Thomas Aquinas
4
Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes)
2
Fort Lauderdale Fort Lauderdale
16-10
3
South Plantation
District 7
1
Cypress Bay (Weston) Cypress Bay
24-12
Cypress Bay
14-13
4
Hollywood Hills
2
Cooper City Cooper City
9-7
3
Western (Davie)
District 8
1
Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke Pines Charter
8-5
4
Everglades (Miramar)
2
South Broward (Hollywood) South Broward
3
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
District 9
1
Hialeah Hialeah
18-2
Hialeah
9-6
4
Goleman (Miami)
2
Dr. Krop (Miami) Dr. Krop
13-5
3
Hialeah-Miami Lakes
District 10
1
Columbus (Miami) Columbus
20-2
Columbus
20-4
4
Miami Beach
2
MAST Academy (Key Biscayne) Miami Country Day
21-19
3
Miami Country Day
District 11
1
Belen Jesuit (Miami) Belen Jesuit
29-5
Belen Jesuit
16-4
4
Miami Coral Park
2
Ransom Everglades (Miami) Ransom Everglades
15-5
3
Coral Gables
District 12
1
Gulliver Prep (Miami) Gulliver Prep Gulliver Prep
26-11
4
Miami Southridge
2
Miami Palmetto Miami Palmetto
3
Miami Killian