[ Brackets : Boys : Girls ]
2009 FHSAA Girls Water Polo District Tournaments
1 = No. 1 seed; 2 = No. 2 seed; etc.
School reps report results/arrangements to waterpolo@fhsaa.org
Last updated Tuesday, April 28, 2009 11:14 AM
 
District Tournament
 
District Seminfinal Games
Monday, April 20-Saturday, April 25
District Final Games
Monday, April 20-Saturday, April 25
District Winner
(advances to
FHSAA First-Round Play-In Games)
District 1
1
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) Lake Brantley
16-5
Lake Brantley
16-6
4
Oviedo
2
Winter Springs Winter Springs
12-0
3
Lake Mary
District 2
1
Winter Park Winter Park
23-4
Winter Park
21-11
4
West Orange (Winter Garden)
2
Bishop Moore (Orlando) Bishop Moore
12-1
3
Olympia (Orlando)
District 3
1
Boone (Orlando) Boone
12-1
Boone
10-2
4
Cypress Creek (Orlando)
2
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) Dr. Phillips
12-6
3
Osceola (Kissimmee)
District 4
1
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton) St. Andrew's
22-3
St. Andrew's
26-3
4
Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
2
Boca Raton Boca Raton
16-9
3
Lake Worth
District 5
1
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale) Westminster Academy
13-8
Westminster Academy
10-5
4
Douglas (Parkland)
2
Northeast (Oakland Park) Northeast
10-5
3
Deerfield Beach
District 6
1
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) St. Thomas Aquinas
21-1
St. Thomas Aquinas
4
Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes)
2
South Plantation South Plantation
7-5
3
Fort Lauderdale
District 7
1
Hollywood Hills Hollywood Hills
13-5
Hollywood Hills
12-9
4
Cooper City
2
Western (Davie) Western
7-4
3
Nova (Davie)
District 8
1
Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke Pines Charter
6-3
4
Everglades (Miramar)
2
South Broward (Hollywood) South Broward
3
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
District 9
1
Hialeah Hialeah
18-2
Hialeah
10-4
4
Goleman (Miami)
2
Dr. Krop (Miami) Dr. Krop
15-4
3
Hialeah-Miami Lakes
District 10
1
Miami Country Day Miami Country Day
17-4
Miami Country Day
18-10
4
MAST Academy (Key Biscayne)
2
Miami Beach Miami Beach
19-6
3
Miami
District 11
1
Ransom Everglades (Miami) Ransom Everglades
20-1
Ransom Everglades
16-2
4
Braddock (Miami)
2
Miami Coral Park Coral Park
11-6
3
Coral Gables
District 12
1
Gulliver Prep (Miami) Gulliver Prep Gulliver Prep
21-4
4
Miami Southridge
2
Coral Reef (Miami) Coral Reef
3
Miami Palmetto