2007-08 FHSAA State Water Polo Series Assignments

The following assignments are for the 2007-08 FHSAA State Water Polo Series in both girls and boys divisions unless otherwise noted. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments@fhsaa.org or by phone at ext. 170.

Schools in italics will open in Fall 2007.

Last updated Monday, August 13, 2007 at 1:55 PM

(X – denotes District Coordinators)


Single class
(75 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(8 schools)
Hagerty (Oviedo)
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
Lake Howell (Winter Park)
Lake Mary
Lyman (Longwood)
Oviedo – X
Seminole (Sanford)
Winter Springs

DISTRICT 2
(8 schools)
Apopka
Bishop Moore (Orlando) – X
Edgewater (Orlando)
Ocoee
Olympia (Orlando)
Wekiva (Apopka)
West Orange (Winter Garden)
Winter Park

DISTRICT 3
(8 schools)
Boone (Orlando)
Colonial (Orlando)
Cypress Creek (Orlando)
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) – X
Gateway (Kissimmee)
Osceola (Kissimmee)
Timber Creek (Orlando)
University (Orlando)

DISTRICT 4
(5 schools)
Boca Raton
Lake Worth
St. Andrew’s (Boca Raton) – X
Spanish River (Boca Raton) [girls only]
Suncoast (Riviera Beach)

DISTRICT 5
(6 schools)
Coral Springs
Deerfield Beach
Douglas (Parkland) – X
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek) [boys only]
Northeast (Oakland Park)
Westminster (Fort Lauderdale) [girls only]

DISTRICT 6
(4 schools)

Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes)
Plantation
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) [girls only]
South Plantation – X

DISTRICT 7
(5 schools)
Cooper City
Cypress Bay (Weston)
Hollywood Hills
Nova (Davie) – X
Western (Davie)

DISTRICT 8
(5 schools)
Everglades (Miramar)
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
McArthur (Hollywood) [girls only]
Pembroke Pines Charter – X
South Broward (Hollywood)

DISTRICT 9
(7 schools)
Dr. Krop (Miami)
Goleman (Miami) – X
Hialeah
Hialeah-Miami Lakes
Miami Norland
North Miami [boys only]
North Miami Beach

DISTRICT 10
(7 schools)
Columbus (Miami) [boys only]
MAST (Key Biscayne)
Miami – X
Miami Beach
Miami Central
Miami Country Day
Miami Springs

DISTRICT 11
(7 schools)
Belen Jesuit (Miami) [boys only]
Braddock (Miami)
Carrollton (Miami) [girls only]
Coral Gables
Miami Coral Park
Ransom Everglades (Miami)
Southwest Miami – X

DISTRICT 12
(6 schools)
Coral Reef (Miami) [girls only] – X
Gulliver Prep (Miami)
Miami Killian
Miami Palmetto
Miami Southridge
Miami Sunset


Independent
(0 schools)